ASIP ENGINEERING (JB)
04-31, Skudai Parade
Shopping Complex,
Batu 10, Jalan Skudai,
81300 Skudai, Johor,
Malaysia.

ASIP ENGINEERING (KL)
Lot 3, Block B,
Subang Light Industrial Park,
Off Jalan Subang 2, USJ 1,
47610 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.


ASIP ENGINEERING (Perak)
14, Jalan Medan Ipoh 9,
Bandar Baru Medan,
31400 Ipoh,
Perak, Malaysia.

+6016-7333389

enquiry@asip.com.my

SFP. SFP Fiber Optic Module

     CCTV System ---    ACCESSORIES    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next

SFP. SFP Fiber Optic Module

SFP. SFP Fiber Optic Module

  • Use  SFP packaging form, LC connector, support SFF8472 standard
  • Support hot plug
  • Transmitter use 1310nm FP laser and 1550PIN-TIA
  • Receiver use 1550nm FP laser and 1310nm PIN-TIA
  • The data transmission distance of single mode optical fiber can up to 20KM
  • Data input and output ports are comply with the low voltage emitter coupled logic (LVPECL) standard
  • Low electromagnetic interference to the environment, strong ESD protection
  • Meet IEC-60825 laser safety standard
  • Meet RoHS standard


HY-60DB-WP.TOA Angle Adjustment Bracket Cisco SF200E-24P 10/100 Smart Switch + 2 Combo GB SFP Ports & POE Cynics 4ch AHD/TVI Stand-Alone Hybrid DVR + IP.XD3104LS Toshiba B-SX4T & B-SX5T WS-5325H.TOA Wireless Set DrayTek VigorSwitch - G2280 TP-M15E.TOA Explosion-Proof Horn Speaker SNP-5300 F2.BIOMETRIC FINGERPRINT & RFID ACCESS CONTROLLER N-8640DS.IP Door Station KX-T7740X DS-2TD2117-6/PA. Hikvision Thermal Network Bullet Camera. #ASIP Connect DS-2CD2110-I.1.3MP VANDAL PROOF IR DOME NETWORK CAMERA FD8154. Vivotek Fixed Dome Camera HY-0871CL.Wall/Ceiling Mount Bracket WV-LZ62/8S N-8000MI.Multi Interface Unit RS-180.Substation PC-3CL.Splashproof Ceiling Speaker GP-MH322 D712. Snom Desk Telephone (A business phone designed for HD audio, performance and affordability) ER-2930W.TOA Shoulder Type Megaphone with Whistle