ASIP ENGINEERING (JB)
04-31, Skudai Parade
Shopping Complex,
Batu 10, Jalan Skudai,
81300 Skudai, Johor,
Malaysia.

ASIP ENGINEERING (KL)
Lot 3, Block B,
Subang Light Industrial Park,
Off Jalan Subang 2, USJ 1,
47610 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.


ASIP ENGINEERING (Perak)
14, Jalan Medan Ipoh 9,
Bandar Baru Medan,
31400 Ipoh,
Perak, Malaysia.

+6016-7333389

enquiry@asip.com.my

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.MGBSX1

     Network/ICT System ---    CISCO    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next

Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver.MGBSX1

Transceivers add fiber-optic or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity to any switch that contains a Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) slot, to connect switches and increase the effective range of the device.

  • Additional fiber-optic connectivity to Cisco Small Business switches
  • The ability to expand your switch's gigabit uplink using an SFP-mounting transceiver module
  • Hot swappability to maintain network availability


DS-2TS36-50VI/WL. Hikvision Handheld Thermal Multi-function Binocular Camera. #ASIP Connect IB836BA-H. Vivotek Bullet Network Camera PM1000.AMPERES Analogue Paging Microphone Cynics 16ch Stand-Alone NVR.HN-4216-II DS-2CE12H0T-PIRL.5 MP PIR Bullet Camera WD Red 10TB NAS Hard Drive WD100EFAX TFL100. MAG Mini Traffic Light DS-2TD2336-75.Hikvision Thermal Network Bullet Camera. #ASIP Connect VP-2122.TOA Power Amplifier MY PASSPORT ULTRA 2.5" - WDBYNN0010BBK-WESN Synology DiskStation - SYN-RS818+ (4 / 8 Bay Desktop NAS) FD836BA-HV. Vivotek Fixed Dome Network Camera WD 3.5Ħħ Purple Surveillance 12TB.WD121PURZ AVM602V AVM357 DS-2TD2617-6/P. Hikvision Thermal & Optical Bi-spectrum Network Bullet Camera. #ASIP Connect PC-1869.TOA Ceiling Mount Speaker DS-2TD2137-25/V1. Hikvision Thermal Network Bullet Camera. #ASIP Connect Cisco Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point with PoE.WAP150 F-1300WTWP.TOA Wide-dispersion Speaker System DM-524B.TOA Dynamic Microphone MTRJ Connector. Fiber Optic Connector. #ASIP Connect