ASIP ENGINEERING (JB)
04-31, Skudai Parade
Shopping Complex,
Batu 10, Jalan Skudai,
81300 Skudai, Johor,
Malaysia.

ASIP ENGINEERING (KL)
Lot 3, Block B,
Subang Light Industrial Park,
Off Jalan Subang 2, USJ 1,
47610 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.


ASIP ENGINEERING (Perak)
14, Jalan Medan Ipoh 9,
Bandar Baru Medan,
31400 Ipoh,
Perak, Malaysia.

+6016-7333389

enquiry@asip.com.my

Ubiquiti SFP/SFP+ Modules - UBNT-UF-SM-1G-S

     Network/ICT System ---    UBIQUITI    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next

Ubiquiti SFP/SFP+ Modules - UBNT-UF-SM-1G-S

U Fiber, Single-Mode Module, 1G, BiDi, 1-pair - 3km

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.


Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
 
Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
 
Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
 
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.
 
10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multiŠ\mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Brouchure: https://cdn1.npcdn.net/attachments/15553992420af13fd259011654fa8e50c31a31187f.pdf
 


ASR1200E/ASR1200E-D. Dahua Water-proof RFID Reader DS-PM-RSWR-433. Hikvision RS-485 Wireless Receiver. #ASIP Connect  DS-7324/7332HUHI-K4.Turbo HD DVR KCV-A374/D374. Kocom Video Intercom - Johor FD8166A. Vivotek Ultra Mini Fixed Dome Network Camera QNO-7030R.4MEGAPIXEL NETWROK IR BULLET CAMERA ER-2230W.TOA Shoulder Type Megaphone with Whistle AX-250PLUS / 500PLUS.OPTEX INFRAFRED PHOTOELECTRIC BEAM WM-D5200.Digital Wireless Microphone Ruijie RG-AP710 Wireless Access Point CDS18 SCB-2000 XP-M1300i S4.10-HD.TOA UHF Wireless Set EWS7928P. Engenius 24-Port Gigabit PoE+ L2 Wireless Management Switch with 4 Dual-Speed SFP YS-13A.Surface-Mounted Type DS-2CE16D8T-AIT3ZF. Hikvision 2MP Ultra Low Light Moto Varifocal Turret Camera Cynics 32ch Linux Base Stand-Alone NVR.HN4432 12TXH-A-TEL(B) ER-2230W.Shoulder Type Megaphone with Whistle Ubiquiti airFiber® AF-5G30-S45 PIXMA G5070 Canon Inkjet Printers