ASIP ENGINEERING (JB)
04-31, Skudai Parade
Shopping Complex,
Batu 10, Jalan Skudai,
81300 Skudai, Johor,
Malaysia.

ASIP ENGINEERING (KL)
Lot 3, Block B,
Subang Light Industrial Park,
Off Jalan Subang 2, USJ 1,
47610 Subang Jaya,
Selangor, Malaysia.


ASIP ENGINEERING (Perak)
14, Jalan Medan Ipoh 9,
Bandar Baru Medan,
31400 Ipoh,
Perak, Malaysia.

+6016-7333389

enquiry@asip.com.my

Ubiquiti SFP/SFP+ Modules - UBNT-UF-MM-1G

     Network/ICT System ---    UBIQUITI    ---

Previous ‹‹ » Next

Ubiquiti SFP/SFP+ Modules - UBNT-UF-MM-1G

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.


Outdoor Fiber Installations
For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
 
Fiber Modules
UFiber modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.
 
Single-Mode LC FiberCable
Use single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.
 
10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable
The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.
 
10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable
The 10G multi©\mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

Brouchure: https://cdn1.npcdn.net/attachments/15553992420af13fd259011654fa8e50c31a31187f.pdf


DS-2CE56D8T-AITZF. Hikvision 2MP Ultra Low Light Moto Varifocal Dome Camera DS-2CD2042WD-I.4MP WDR MINI BULLET NETWORK CAMERA DS-2CE76U7T-ITMF. Hikvision 4K Ultra Low Light Fixed Turret Camera SHP-DH525.Bluetooth with Handle Type Lock from Samsung DS-2CE16D0T-IT1E/IT3E/IT5E.HD 1080p PoC Bullet Camera Cynics 4.5MP IR 360°„ Fisheye Camera.CNC3561 Cynics 32ch H.265 AHD/TVI Stand-Alone DVR.X5-3832-5ML TS-781.TOA Chairman Unit PIXMA MG3670 Canon Wireless Photo All-In-One with Auto Duplex Printing 1+2+6 PACKAGE ALL BLACK SERIES SPECIALl PROMOTION PACKAGE SCP-3370TH DS-7232HQHI-K2.32CH Turbo HD DVR SCP-2370 ADP7153E ST-800.Microphone Stand DS-2TD2166T-25. Hikvision Thermographic Network Bullet Camera DS-2CD2T85G1.8 MP(4K) IR Fixed Bullet Network Camera DS-K1T331. Hikvision Value Series Face Access Terminal. #ASIP Connect Cisco SF550X-48P 48-Port 10/100 PoE Stackable Managed Switch BB-HCM311 DrayTek VigorSwitch - P2280 Cisco 10-port 10/100 POE Managed Switch 62.SF352-08P/SF352-08P-K9-UK